Authentic, Fresh & Home Made
Menu
Let's Get Started
Appetizers
All Appetizers are made in-house with the finest ingredients.
-
Insalata Caprese $15Tomato, Bocconcini, and Basil
-
Garden Salad $15
Mixed Greens, Tomato, Cucumber, Olives, Carrot, Artichoke, and Peppers. House-made Italian Vinaigrette
-
Caesar Salad $16Romaine Lettuce and House-Made Dressing
-
Spinach and Goat Cheese Salad $17Spinach, Goat Cheese, Prosciutto, and Roasted Pine Nuts. Balsamic Glaze Dressing
-
Bruschetta $17Toasted Bread topped with Garlic, Basil, Bocconcini, and Tomato
-
Tortellini in Brodo $15
House-Made Chicken Broth with House-Made, Hand-Rolled Tortellini
-
Minestrone $12
House-Made Vegetable Soup
-
Gamberoni alla Panna $17Sautéed Prawns in a Garlic Cream Sauce
-
Antipasto Platter $27Freshly sliced Charcuterie, Garlic Prawns, Marinated Vegetables, Fresh Cheeses, and Crispy Prosciutto (Serves Two)
Add Roasted Chicken Breast +$4.75
Add Sautéed Prawns +$5.75
Small Sizes Available for $2.00 less
Split Appetizer +$2.00
Made Fresh to Order
Pizza
Hand stretched and traditionally crafted
-
Pizza Capricciosa $26Mozzarella, Genoa Salame, Artichokes, Prosciutto Cotto (Ham), Mushrooms, and Olives
-
Pizza Ferrari $23Mozzarella, Capocollo, Salame Calabrese, and Banana Peppers
-
Pizza Isabella $23
Mozzarella, Genoa Salame, Mushroom, Artichoke, and Arugula
-
Pizza Maranello $24Mozzarella, Italian Sausage, Prosciutto Cotto (Ham), Mushroom, and Olive
-
Pizza Margherita $21Fior Di Latte and Fresh Basil
-
Pizza Modonese $24Mozzarella, Prosciutto, Parmigiano, and Arugula
-
Pizza Victoria $23
Mozzarella, Roasted Pepper, Tomato, Onion, and Spinach
-
Create Your Own $21
Additional $2.50 per Topping
Substitute Fior Di Latte +$2.50
1/2 and 1/2 Pizza +$2.50
Traditional, Hand Made
Pasta
All pasta is made fresh in-house with Semolina Flour and fresh eggs
-
Tagliatelle alla Bolognese $23Ribbon Shaped Pasta with Traditional Bolognese Meat Sauce
-
Lasagna alla Bolognese $24Meat Sauce and Besciamella Layered with Spinach Pasta
-
Gnocchi di Patate $24
Hand-Made Potato Dumplings Served with Your Choice of Sauce (Panna, Tomato Basil, or Tomato Cream)
-
Ricotta and Spinach Cannelloni $24Three Large Pasta Tubes Stuffed with Ricotta Cheese and Spinach. Baked with Your Choice of Sauce (Tomato, Besciamella or Tomato Cream)
-
Chicken and Mushroom Cannelloni $24Three Large Pasta Tubes Stuffed with Chicken & Sautéed Mushrooms. Baked with Your Choice of Sauce (Tomato, Besciamella or Tomato Cream)
-
Veal and Spinach Cannelloni $24Three Large Pasta Tubes Stuffed with Veal & Spinach. Baked with Your Choice of Sauce (Tomato, Besciamella or Tomato Cream)
-
Seafood Cannelloni $25Three Large Pasta Tubes Stuffed with Crab, Cod, and Shrimp. Baked with Your choice of Sauce (Tomato, Besciamella, or Tomato Cream)
-
Tagliatelle con Gamberoni $25Sautéed Prawns in a Spicy Tomato Basil. Sauce on Long Ribbon Shaped Egg Noodle
-
Tortellacci di Modena $26House-Made (To Order), Hand-Made Tortellacci Stuffed with Ricotta Cheese and Spinach. Served with Your Choice of Sauce (Butter and Sage or Tomato Basil)
-
Tortellini della Casa $27House-Made, Hand-Made Stuffed with Pork, Mortadella, Prosciutto, Parmigiano & Nutmeg. Served with Your Choice of Sauce (Panna, Tomato, Tomato Cream)
-
Penne alla Vodka $23Tomato Sauce, Pancetta, Cream, and Vodka
-
Penne con Salsicce $23House-Made Spicy Italian Sausage and Tomato Basil Sauce
-
Spaghetti alla Carbonara $26Panchetta, Egg, Parmigiano and a Touch of Cream
-
Pappardelle Al Ragu Di Cinghiale $25Long, flat wide noodle with slow braised wild boar sauce
-
Spaghetti Freschi $24Fresh Chopped Tomato, Roasted Pepper, Garlic, Fresh Basil and Olive Oil
Perfectly Pressed
Panini
Served between 12:00pm – 3:30pm on fresh house-made Focaccia Bread
-
Italian Cold Cut (salumi) $16
Genoa salame, mortadella, prosciutto cotto, bocconcini, red onion, basil pesto
-
The Boot $16
Roast Beef, Mozzarella, Lettuce, and Tomato
-
Ferrari (spicy) $16
Capocollo, Salame Calabrese, Mozzarella, Banana Peppers, and Lettuce (Spicy)
-
Isabella $16
Vegetarian. Marinated Eggplant, Cucumber, Roasted Pepper, Bocconcini Cheese, Lettuce, and Tomato
-
Modenese $16
Prosciutto Crudo, Bocconcini, Roasted Pepper, Parmigiano, and Arugula
-
Zia Tina $16
In-House Roasted Turkey Breast, Mozzarella, Lettuce, and Tomato
-
Pollo $16
In-House Roasted Chicken Breast, Mozzarella, Lettuce, and Tomato
-
Victoria $16
Prosciutto Cotto (Ham), Bocconcini, Roasted Pepper, Lettuce, and Tomato
1/2 Panini Available for $7.95
Add Regular Soup, Caesar Salad, or Garden Salad +$9
Add Small Soup, Caesar Salad, or Garden Salad +$7
You Won't Regret it
Desserts
Finish strong with one of our home made treats
-
Tiramisu $13Made In-House with Layers of Mascarpone Cheese, Dark Rum Soaked Lady Fingers, and Chocolate Shavings
-
Special of the Day $12
Various Cheesecakes
-
Gelato $13
House-Made Vanilla, Chocolate, Pistacchio, Hazelnut, and Salted Caramel
$1 From Each Tiramisu Sale is Donated to The Michael Cuccione Foundation. OVER $3,100 DONATED IN 2022!!
More info at www.childhoodcancerresearch.org
Cold, Hot, Caffe
Beverages
Non-alcoholic, there’s something for everyone
-
Soft Drinks $4
Coke, Diet Coke, Root Beer, Ginger Ale, 7UP, Club Soda, Tonic Water
-
Juice, Ice Tea $4
Ice Tea, Apple, Orange, or Cranberry
-
San Pellegrino $5
Aranciata, Limonata, or Chinotto
-
Sparkling Mineral Water (500ml) $4
-
Sparkling Mineral Water (750ml) $6
-
Pear Nectar $3
-
Tea $4
English Breakfast, Chamomile, Earl Grey, Green Tea, or Peppermint
-
Coffee $4
-
Espresso $4
-
Cappuccino $5
-
Caffe Latte $5
Perfect Pairings
Wine
Find the perfect wine for your meal – ask us for our recommendations!
i Rossi (Red)
-
Montepulciano d’Abruzzo Organic, Altopiano (Abruzzo) 6oz $7 | 9oz $9 | 1/2L $19 | Bt $37
Balanced anf Fresh
-
Montepulciano d’Abruzzo 1 Litre, Cantina Tollo (Abruzzo) 6oz $7 | 9oz $9 | 1/2L $19 | Bt $37
Fruity and Sharp
-
Sangiovese 1 Litre, Cantina Tollo (Abruzzo) 6oz $7 | 9oz $9 | 1/2L $19 | Bt $37
Light and Clean
-
Negroamaro, Luccarelli (Puglia) 6oz $7 | 9oz $9 | 1/2L $19 | Bt $37
Warm and Ripe
-
Barbera d’Asti DOCG, Bosio (Piemonte) 6oz $7 | 9oz $9 | 1/2L $19 | Bt $37
Fruity and Tangy
-
Chianti, Castello di Querceto (Toscana) Bottle $49
Light and Hearty
-
Valpolicella Classico DOC, Ca’ Rugate (Veneto) Bottle $47
Bold and Tannic
-
Montepulciano d’Abruzzo Riserva DOC, Colle Secco (Abruzzo) Bottle $47
Big and Juicy
-
Bere Toscana (Sangiovese, Merlot, Cabernet), Viticcio (Toscana) Bottle $49
Smooth and Fruity
i Bianchi (White)
-
Chardonnay/Trebbiano, Madregale (Abruzzo) 6oz $7 | 9oz $9 | 1/2L $19 | Bt $37
Bold and Balanced
-
Trebbiano d’Abruzzo 1 Litre, Cantina Tollo (Abruzzo) 6oz $7 | 9oz $9 | 1/2L $19 | Bt $37
Bright and Sharp
-
Pinot Grigio 1 Litre, Cantina Tollo (Abruzzo) 6oz $7 | 9oz $9 | 1/2L $19 | Bt $37
Round and Juicy
-
Verdicchio dei Castelli DOC, Umani Ronchi (Marche) 6oz $7 | 9oz $9 | 1/2L $19 | Bt $37
Fine and Elegant
-
Organic Grillo Terre Siciliane, Natale Verga (Sicilia) 6oz $7 | 9oz $9 | 1/2L $19 | Bt $37
Aromatic and Clean
-
Vermentino di Sardegna DOC, Argiolas (Sardegna) Bottle $45
Mineral and Fresh
-
Pinot Grigio Single Varietal, Di Lenardo (Friuli-Venezia-Giulia) Bottle $45
Balanced and Fresh
-
Bianco Toscana (Chardonnay, Vermentino, Viognier), Altesino (Toscana) Bottle $49
Complex and Fruity
le Bollicine (Sparkling)
-
Prosecco Brut “Il Vino dei Poeti” DOC, Bottega (Veneto) Bottle $39
-
Lambrusco Grasparossa Quercioli, Medici Ermete (Emilia Romagna) Bottle $37
Fantastic Spirits
The Boot Bar
Beer, Cider, Liquor – we’ve got it all!
Draft Beer
-
Peroni Nastro Azzurro (Roma) 16oz $6 | 20oz $7 | Pitcher $21
-
Local Craft Beer (Various) 16oz $6 | 20oz $7 | Pitcher $21
Italian Beers
-
Birra Moretti (Friuli) $7
Smooth, well-balanced, delicate malt flavor, slight hop aroma, crisp flavor that cleanses the palate with a delicious & pleasant aftertaste
-
Menabrea Premium Lager (Piemonte) $7
Brewed with malt, maize, hops and slight water from the Piemonte Alps. It is a well-balanced beer with a notable floral/fruity aroma
Domestic Beers
-
Molson Canadian $7
-
Coors Light $7
Imported Beers
-
Stella Artois $7
-
Heineken $7
-
Corona $7
Coolers and Ciders
-
Smirnoff Ice $7
-
Grower's Peach Cider $7
-
Grower's Apple Cider $7
Liqueurs and Spirits
All prices refer to 1oz
-
Vodka $7
-
Rum $7
-
Gin $7
-
Whiskey $7
-
Tequila $7
-
Sambuca $7
-
Grappa $7
-
Amaretto $7
-
Frangelico $7
-
Baileys $7
-
Grand Marnier $7
-
Kahlua $7
